Double click on name
for more info

Saturday, June 30th, 2012
thewordsihate: If for some reason in a nuclear war the world is destroyed and all that is left is this lj community, please don't use the content of this to rebuild society.

However could you please tell us if an MCUK alternative exists? A few of us kinda miss it. It needs the pre-requisite randomites, a guide, an alternative "rock and alt" room for the racist greebs and enough boys and girls for my psychotic personality to destroy the lives of. If you have any ideas please jot your ideas on stamped-addressed placard and fire it towards London. Alternatively please comment.

1 comment   comment on this

Friday, May 8th, 2009
angelfreak: I just realised that i don't have aol anymore...that means i can't go into music chat now, doesn't it?!

comment on this

Friday, October 24th, 2008
princesspython: Blimey! People on music chat shocker.
Does music chat exist anymore?
I hope everyone is well. Can't believe it is 8 years ago I started going in there. Time flies.

1 comment   comment on this

Tuesday, September 23rd, 2008
daisy_chainsaww: Elliot's engaged to some girl on myspace.

comment on this

Thursday, September 4th, 2008
atomicbobfish: hehe, reading back through some of the entries has proper made me "lol".
Would be even better if i wasn't at work.

What are folk up to these days anyway? I miss good ol' MCUK.

xx

1 comment   comment on this

Saturday, April 19th, 2008
mrswalrus:

Where did everybody go?!



current mood: bored

1 comment   comment on this

Monday, March 10th, 2008
angelfreak: What the hell happened to music chat anyway?!

comment on this

Sunday, January 8th, 2006
xxspacedoubtxx: Layzrocker: Obborne798 has his post code and home address in his profile.
Layzrocker: Everyone send him hate mail.
OnlineHost: Osborne798 has left the room.

1 comment   comment on this

Saturday, October 1st, 2005
thewordsihate: FreeTheJ5: oh look, it's the end of September
FreeTheJ5: someone wake Green Day up

1 comment   comment on this

Sunday, August 28th, 2005
littlemisnomer:

Peter Cook Lives and SailToTheMoon on an aol meetlol.

1 comment   comment on this

Friday, August 19th, 2005
victoryhardcore: GuideUK LD: FreeTheJ5, staff impersonation is not allowed under the Conditions of Service. Please stop NOW and review those at AOL Keyword: COS. This warning will be recorded on your account. 19/08/2005 03:16 PM

1 comment   comment on this

Friday, July 15th, 2005
backslide: O 20 Faye 05 O: jammy u do ur GCSEs?
M1SS S1XT33N: Nah
O 20 Faye 05 O: :oO
M1SS S1XT33N: :-\
O 20 Faye 05 O: how u gana get a job?
M1SS S1XT33N: Dunno
O 20 Faye 05 O: how come ur dad or mum aint in jail

comment on this

Tuesday, July 12th, 2005
thisismusic: Dimmuborgir26455: I'd fuck anyone with a Peter Andre cd

1 comment   comment on this

Friday, June 17th, 2005
victoryhardcore: Des0late Dreams: where is portugal?

comment on this

Thursday, June 2nd, 2005
stolen_pie: Medley Piaf: do white people go in the angel?


read: WILL I GET SHOT LOL???


lol all of the above emailed to me by some clever observer

god screamqueen obv who else

comment on this

Tuesday, May 31st, 2005
funnynamehere: Bootylicious3022: do any of you folks personally believe in bats?
Bootylicious3022: yes?
Bootylicious3022: no?
Bootylicious3022: on a personal level

comment on this

Saturday, May 28th, 2005
littlemisnomer: kela987: heya people i have just had the worst time fo my life
LittleMisnomer: why kela?
kela987: because these twats in the pop room weree getting really rude 2 me

1 comment   comment on this

Thursday, May 26th, 2005
victoryhardcore: InsanityBoarder: Dundee Utd are in Europe

Funniest thing i've seen in ages!

1 comment   comment on this

Monday, April 11th, 2005
shewasforever: Georjess: this is rock n alt chat, not depressed chat
Xzar: what's depressing about war?
Georjess: death dumbass!!

comment on this

Monday, March 21st, 2005
stolen_pie: LOL@everyone in here being a fagtard


OnlineHost: *** You are in "Music Chat UK". ***
LeSparrowPants: hot hot heat \m/
Breni 1988: look for your attention?
Tree Powder: told me to fuck off when i said fuck all to him
Breni 1988: you thick fuck
Randomdrifter666: audioslave
LeSparrowPants: naked in the city \m/
Breni 1988: you asked me a question
OriginOfSymm3try: bandages \m/
HeavyFlowOfEvil: hell yeah
Breni 1988: you asked if i liked you
Tree Powder: am i supposed to be bothred
HeavyFlowOfEvil: have you heard the new single
Tree Powder: would u shut up if i agreee with u
LeSparrowPants: tree
Tree Powder: i bet u wouldnt then either
LeSparrowPants: you dont seem bothered
HeavyFlowOfEvil: goodnight goodnight
LeSparrowPants: :-\
HeavyFlowOfEvil: fantastic!
Xxmrplayingimsxx: puts the who on <<<<
Breni 1988: andy? do you still think i'm tree
Tree Powder: ive did it in the past and it just made peopel think they could give me shit
FewAgainstMany x: James did i send you this song? "Vampires will never hurt you"
LeSparrowPants: lol breni
Tree Powder: and walk all over me
AIbumVersion: lmao
LeSparrowPants: i never did
OriginOfSymm3try: Razorlight // keep the right profile
OriginOfSymm3try: yes thansk jem
LeSparrowPants: i knew how much you hated him
LeSparrowPants: so i was winding you up
Breni 1988: good good
Breni 1988: 8-)
HeavyFlowOfEvil: keep the right profile is a clash song
FewAgainstMany x: thought so hehehe
LeSparrowPants: he h heh
HeavyFlowOfEvil: please
OriginOfSymm3try: thansk
Xxmrplayingimsxx: O:-)
OriginOfSymm3try: am I Russian?
HeavyFlowOfEvil: please please say razor light have not covered
LeSparrowPants: the clash are just amazing
FewAgainstMany x: i really want their first album but i have most of the songs that are on it
Mutated idiot: sara asl plz wot
Breni 1988: keefo? do you want some cornell stuff?
Xxmrplayingimsxx: hope not my keys eng
Breni 1988: its in french!
Billiejoesstalka: ..::Heres 30p... shuffle: new found glory - hit or miss ... Call Someone Who Gives A Fuck::..
LeSparrowPants: the ordinary boys cover of little bitch by the specials is good
AIbumVersion: yea sure?
Tree Powder: dont offer me nothing
LeSparrowPants: the specials are better though
OriginOfSymm3try: Who cares if it's a cover, I like The Clash and Razorlight so it's all good
AIbumVersion: want this deviates song?
Breni 1988: ok man
Breni 1988: naaa your ok. i got too much stuff at the mo
HeavyFlowOfEvil: oh my god i will kill myself
AIbumVersion: okie
Xxmrplayingimsxx: lemas cover of touching u s good
AIbumVersion: And Now...\m/... Soundgarden - Rusty Cage 4:26 ...\m/...Because I'm Hardercore Than Thou
OriginOfSymm3try: anyway



but omg seriously tree powder is mentally retarded..you dont need evidence

Tree Powder: stop trying to make it look like me u stressed out ugly fred dursts brother ffs
Tree Powder: this room used to be alaugh thenits gone kinder backwards since end of jan
FewAgainstMany x: Less than jake ~ Beauty school dropout <3



LOL DIE PLZ HEART SYMBOL STAR PLAYLIST TREE POWDER <3


i love it when tree powder says FFS though haha like he really means it FFS. once i asked someone if they were brown and he went SARA FFS. LIKE IT MATTERS FFS. WHY DID YOU HAVE TO ASK FFS. i think it was him hanyway.

3 comments   comment on this